Bookcover image

Announcements
See home page for announcements

Home

Season Lists

 
Ascents - Spring 2017

Dhaulagiri I (continued)

May 20 17:30 Kevin Nishant Joseph (India)
May 20 17:30 Jagvinder Pal Singh Raina (India)
May 20 17:30 Ang Ngima Sherpa (Chaurikharka-3, Nepal)
May 20 17:30 Dorji Sherpa (Waku-4, Nepal)
May 20 17:30 Mingma Dorchi Sherpa (Tashigaon, Nepal)
May 22 05:15 Edmund Guy Cotter (New Zealand)
May 22 05:45 Thomas John Adams (UK)
May 22 05:45 Ms. Lydia Margaret Bakewell Bradey (New Zealand)
May 22 05:45 Dhiren Dinesh Chandra Doshi (Singapore)
May 22 05:45 Ms. Charlotte Conant Fox (USA)
May 22 05:45 Jonathan William Garrood (Australia)
May 22 05:45 Ms. Claudia Patricia Lopez Gutierrez (Colombia)
May 22 05:45 Ang Dawa Sherpa (Makalu-Barun, Nepal)
May 22 05:45 Chhiring Sherpa (Nepal)
May 22 05:45 Chhiring Namgyal/Namgel Sherpa (Pangboche, Nepal)
May 22 05:45 Da Pasang Sherpa (Solukhumbu, Nepal)
May 22 05:45 Dawa Tenji Sherpa (Makalu-Barun, Nepal)
May 22 05:45 Mingma Thinduk Sherpa (Nurbugaon, Nepal)
May 22 05:45 Ngima/Nima Sherpa (Bishinga-8, Nepal)
May 22 05:45 Pasang Tenzing (Pasang Tenje) Sherpa (Walung, Nepal)
May 22 05:45 Phurba Dorje Sherpa (Solukhumbu, Nepal)
May 22 05:45 Ms. Izabela Katarzyna Smolokowska (Poland)
May 22 05:45 Dean Douglas Staples (New Zealand)
May 22 07:00 Jean-Baptiste Francois Daniel Chandesris (France)
May 22 07:00 Pemba (Prakash) Sherpa (Solukhumbu, Nepal)
May 25 17:30 Ms. Lissette Tamara Munoz Ubilla (Chile)
May 25 17:30 Rodrigo Francisco Vivanco Figueroa (Chile)

Everest (North)

May 11 14:00 Fura Tshering Sherpa (Thami, Nepal)
May 11 14:00 Karma Gyalzen (Karma Gelgen) Sherpa (Phortse, Nepal)
May 11 14:00 Lakpa Nuru Sherpa (Khumjung/Phortse, Nepal)
May 11 14:00 Lhakpa Gyalzen Sherpa (Thami, Nepal)
May 11 14:00 Lhakpa Nuru Sherpa (Thami, Nepal)
May 11 14:00 Mingma Nuru Sherpa (Thami, Nepal)
May 11 14:00 Pasang Chhiri (Ang Chhiri) Sherpa (Samde, Nepal)
May 11 14:00 Tenzing Chhotar Sherpa (Namche-4, Nepal)
May 11 14:00 Samduk Dorje (Sanduk Dorje) Tamang (Pangboche, Nepal)
May 13 06:00 Suresh Babu Gullamarusu (India)
May 13 06:00 Kami Temba Sherpa (Thami, Nepal)
May 13 06:00 Karma Dorje Sherpa (Phortse, Nepal)
May 13 06:00 Ms. Lakpa/Lhakpa Sherpa (Tashigaon, Nepal)
May 13 06:00 Lhakpa Tshering Sherpa (Phurte, Nepal)
May 13 06:00 Nima Dorje (Nima Dorchi) Sherpa (Makalu-5, Nepal)
May 13 06:00 Nurbu Sherpa (Makalu-5, Nepal)
May 13 06:00 Pasang Dorje Sherpa (Samde, Nepal)
May 13 06:00 Pemba Chhepal Sherpa (Thami, Nepal)
May 13 06:00 Phura Tenzing Sherpa (Yilajung, Nepal)
First Previous Next Last