Secondary image
 
Bookcover image

Announcements
See home page for announcements

Home

Season Lists

 
Ascents - Autumn 2010 (updated 1 November 2017)

Ama Dablam

Oct 23 Tristan W. T. Baur (Switzerland)
Oct 23 Ms. Ann Brees (Belgium)
Oct 23 Pascal Richter (Germany)
Oct 23 Kusang Tenzing Sherpa (Ghunsa, Nepal)
Oct 23 Pemba Sherpa (Ghunsa, Nepal)
Oct 31 12:00 Ms. Joelle Catherine Brupbacher (d) (Switzerland)
Nov 1 Erik Otter Johnsen (Norway)
Nov 1 Bjarte Grytli Seim (Norway)
Nov 1 Tomas Sorhage (Norway)
Nov 1 Per Arne Vole (Norway)
Nov 2 13:00 Martin Walter (Marty) Schmidt (New Zealand)
Nov 2 14:00 Reynold Gregory (Renny) Jackson (USA)
Nov 2 14:00 Steven William Rickert (USA)
Nov 2 15:00 Jamie Matthew Anderson (New Zealand)
Nov 2 15:00 Ang Kazi (Ankaji) Sherpa (Chitre, Nepal)
Nov 3 Jordi Estanyol Marin (Spain)
Nov 3 09:30 Michael (Mike) Pelchat (USA)
Nov 3 10:30 Arne Bergau (Germany)
Nov 3 10:30 Andries Etienne (Belgium)
Nov 3 10:30 Andre George Gie (S Africa)
Nov 3 10:30 Abhijit Rai (India)
Nov 3 10:30 Tenji/Tenzing Sherpa (Patale-6, Nepal)
Nov 3 12:30 Javier Enrique Camacho Gimeno (Spain)
Nov 3 12:45 Javier Zabalo Sainz (Spain)
Nov 4 Adrian Arthur Allsopp (UK)
Nov 4 Daniel Laurence Charles Fuller (UK)
Nov 4 Ms. Irma Marika Garam (Finland)
Nov 4 Ms. Suzanne Mary Imber (UK)
Nov 4 Maximo Gustavo Kausch Serantes (UK)
Nov 4 Christian Josef Muendl (Germany)
Nov 4 Dawa Jangbu (Da Jangbu) Sherpa (Patale-4, Nepal)
Nov 4 10:15 Ms. Lydia Margaret Bakewell Bradey (New Zealand)
Nov 4 10:15 Sange Dorje Sherpa (Khumjung, Nepal)
Nov 4 10:15 Per Bundgard Thellersen (Denmark)
Nov 4 14:10 Samuel Nelson (USA)
Nov 4 14:10 Gyalzen/Gyalje Sherpa (Patale-4, Nepal)
Nov 5 13:00 Henry Joseph Bauer (USA)
Nov 5 13:00 Pasang Bhote (Chepuwa-1, Nepal)
Nov 5 13:00 Peter Lawrence Lines (Australia)
Nov 5 13:00 Paul Vincent Rogers (UK)
Nov 5 13:00 Lhakpa Dorje Sherpa (Sanam, Nepal)
Nov 5 13:00 Sonam Tshering (Ang Sona) Sherpa (Khunde, Nepal)
Nov 6 Christian Norgaard Als (Denmark)
Nov 6 Lee Hasse Zernichow Berg (Denmark)
First Previous Next Last