Secondary image
 
Bookcover image

Announcements
See home page for announcements

Home

Season Lists

 
Ascents - Autumn 2009 (updated 1 November 2017)

Ama Dablam

Oct 25 Alexander Roderick (Sandy) Allan (UK)
Oct 25 David Leslie Flux (UK)
Oct 25 Richard James Lydiatt (UK)
Oct 25 Derek Morley (UK)
Oct 25 Calum Morris-Macintyre (UK)
Oct 25 Dawa Chhiri (Dawa Tsiri) Sherpa (Kurima, Nepal)
Oct 25 Kusang Tenzing Sherpa (Ghunsa, Nepal)
Oct 25 Lhakpa Sherpa (Zarok, Nepal)
Oct 25 Lhakpa Dendi Sherpa (Gudel-9, Nepal)
Oct 25 13:00 Felix Berktold (Germany)
Oct 25 13:00 Christian Kohler (Germany)
Oct 25 13:00 Rainer Treppte (Germany)
Oct 25 15:00 Michel Caniel Frederic Adam (France)
Oct 26 09:00 Ms. Melissa Sue Arnot (USA)
Oct 26 09:00 Courtney Woodward (Cory) Richards (USA)
Oct 26 09:00 Chhuwang Nima Sherpa (Tesho, Nepal)
Oct 26 09:45 Dean Perez (Canada)
Oct 26 09:45 Nuru Wangchu Sherpa (Pangboche, Nepal)
Oct 26 12:00 John Chandler Romersa (USA)
Oct 26 12:00 Lhakpa Thundu/Thudu (Tindu) Sherpa (Pangboche, Nepal)
Oct 26 12:00 Pema Chhiring/Chhiri Sherpa (Beding, Nepal)
Oct 26 16:00 Nikolay Bandalet (Belarus)
Oct 26 16:00 Denis Chtrykov (Belarus)
Oct 26 16:00 Sergei Prachakov (Belarus)
Oct 27 10:30 Justin Reese Merle (USA)
Oct 27 10:30 Ari Jonathan Peress (USA)
Oct 27 10:30 Ang Pasang Sherpa (Pangboche, Nepal)
Oct 27 12:00 Bastian Simon Guggenberger (Germany)
Oct 27 12:00 Andreas Sippel (Germany)
Oct 27 12:00 George Erwin Wolfrum (Germany)
Oct 27 13:00 Diego Hernandez Garcia (Spain)
Oct 27 13:00 Santiago Martin Corrales (Spain)
Oct 28 07:25 Gerald Eric Robert Drieux (France)
Oct 28 07:25 Jean Remy Frederic Marie Lidy (France)
Oct 28 07:25 Mingma Thinduk/Thenduk Sherpa (Nurbugaon, Nepal)
Oct 28 07:25 Ngawang Sherpa (Khijiphalate-4, Nepal)
Oct 28 09:00 Reinhard Buescher (Germany)
Oct 28 09:00 Sigmund Josef Prummer (Germany)
Oct 28 09:00 Mike Schmidt (Germany)
Oct 28 09:00 Tashi Lhakpa Sherpa (Walung, Nepal)
Oct 28 09:30 Eric Haselsteiner (Germany)
Oct 28 09:30 Nuru Wangchu Sherpa (Pangboche, Nepal)
Oct 28 10:15 Phurba Ridar Bhote (Hatiya-1, Nepal)
Oct 28 10:15 Ms. Lydia Margaret Bakewell Bradey (New Zealand)
Oct 28 10:15 David Gywnne-Jones (New Zealand)
Oct 29 10:00 Alfons Hoerhager (Austria)
Oct 29 13:00 Wilfried Fankhauser (Austria)
Oct 29 14:00 Christian Hotter (Austria)
Nov 1 08:45 Massimo Lucco Castello (Italy)
Nov 1 08:45 Tshiring Jangbu Sherpa (Rakshikharka, Nepal)
First Previous Next Last