Secondary image
 
Bookcover image

Announcements
See home page for announcements

Home

Season Lists

 
Ascents - Autumn 2008 (updated 1 November 2017)

Ama Dablam

Oct 31 11:30 Dirk E. Bockelman (USA)
Oct 31 11:30 Dorje Sonam Gyalzen Sherpa (Phortse, Nepal)
Oct 31 12:00 Alan G. Chisholm (USA)
Oct 31 12:00 Edward E. (Ted) Mahon III (USA)
Oct 31 12:00 Robert Niles (USA)
Oct 31 12:00 Alex Rolf Sargent (USA)
Oct 31 12:00 Ms. Christina Lynn Sauer (USA)
Oct 31 12:00 Nima Tshering (Ngima Chhiri) Sherpa (Phortse, Nepal)
Oct 31 12:00 Phurba Tashi Sherpa (Khumjung, Nepal)
Nov 1 10:00 Lhakpa Nuru Sherpa (Phortse, Nepal)
Nov 1 12:00 Adrian John Ballinger (UK)
Nov 1 12:00 Ms. Elizabeth Ballinger (USA)
Nov 1 12:00 Michael C. Creamer (USA)
Nov 1 12:00 Justin Reese Merle (USA)
Nov 1 12:00 Eben Fleming Reckord (USA)
Nov 1 12:00 Nuru Gyalzen Sherpa (Phortse, Nepal)
Nov 1 12:00 Son Dorje Sherpa (Phortse, Nepal)
Nov 2 14:00 Steven Flowerday (Australia)
Nov 2 14:00 Gary Kuehn (USA)
Nov 2 14:00 Lhakpa Dorje Sherpa (Sanam, Nepal)
Nov 2 14:00 Sonam Tshering (Ang Sona) Sherpa (Khunde, Nepal)
Nov 2 14:00 Robert Stein (USA)
Nov 2 14:00 Ms. Pamela Helen (Pam) Westgate (UK)
Nov 3 Andrei Filimonov (Russia)
Nov 4 08:15 Angelo Giovanetti (Italy)
Nov 4 08:15 Pema Chhosang Sherpa (Khumjung, Nepal)
Nov 4 10:45 Dene William (Deno) Hewson (New Zealand)
Nov 4 10:45 Lhakpa (Kongle) Sherpa (Patale-4, Nepal)
Nov 4 10:45 Phuri Sherpa (Patale, Nepal)
Nov 4 14:45 Nurbu Bhote Lama (Hatiya-1, Nepal)
Nov 4 14:45 Andrew Michael Allen Chandler (UK)
Nov 4 15:00 Wei Cui (China)
Nov 5 11:00 Andreas Sippel (Germany)
Nov 5 12:30 Roman Andrade Romancini (Brazil)
Nov 5 12:30 Lhakpa Wangchu Sherpa (Pangboche, Nepal)
Nov 8 07:00 Christian L. A. Edelstam (Sweden)
Nov 8 07:00 Mats Patrik Fransson (Sweden)
Nov 9 12:00 Jaroslaw Piotr Gawrysiak (Poland)
Nov 9 12:00 Marcin Oleksiak (Poland)
Nov 9 12:00 Leslaw Piszka (Poland)
Nov 9 12:00 Jerzy Zaciera (Poland)
Nov 10 11:40 Ryszard Jan Pawlowski (Poland)
Nov 10 12:45 Georg Leithner (Austria)
Nov 10 12:45 Guenter Unterwurzacher (Austria)
Nov 11 12:30 Phuchhanga (Puchhang) Bhote (Guthigumba, Nepal)
Nov 11 12:30 Josef Loipold (Austria)
Nov 11 12:30 Ernst Meschik (Austria)
Nov 11 12:30 Ernst Scheiber (Austria)
First Previous Next Last